Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
McDonalds Country Cup 1 9 Oct 16 Newcastle City Eastern Districts
9/228(cc)  
def Toronto Workers Kookaburras
9/154  
Learmonth Park 
First Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Hamilton-Wickham
drew Toronto Workers DC
Joe Passmore Oval 
Second Grade GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Toronto Workers DC
85  H Colbert 5/31 I Hillery 2/16
def by Merewether
1/86 P Huolohan 30* Z McGuigan 29  
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Third Grade 19 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Waratah Mayfield
9/137 MK Francis 53* B Davis 27  A Halls 3/21 A Farrell 2/2 C Lupton 2/18
def Toronto Workers DC
30  J Carathanassis 4/5 JA Payne 2/2 HJ Compton 2/5 M Penglaze 2/18
Waratah No 3 Oval 
Fourth Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Charlestown
drew Toronto Workers DC
Charlestown Oval 
Under 21 Competition GF 12 Mar 17 Charlestown
4/155 MJ Bench 47 D Chillingworth 42 JD Mace 27*  
def Toronto Workers Kookaburras
154 CG Brown 31 EG Urquhart 30  D Chillingworth 3/16 R Maddison 3/27 Z Mace 2/34
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 5 12 Feb 17 Toronto Workers Kookaburras
drew Charlestown
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Under 11 Division 2 10 17 Dec 16 Toronto Workers
drew Stockton Junior
Toronto 2 - Synthetic 
Under 11 Division 3 15 4 Mar 17 Toronto Workers
drew Newcastle City Red
Toronto 2 - Synthetic 
C3 Grade 21 4 Mar 17 Toronto Workers
drew Elliotts Lambton
Tulkaba Park No 1 - Turf 
Masters 3 23 Nov 16 University
drew Toronto Workers Kookaburras
University Oval 
Under 15 T20 5 12 Feb 17 Toronto Workers Kookaburras
drew Charlestown
J R Ron Hill Oval 
D3 Grade 21 4 Mar 17 Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club
drew Toronto Workers Kookaburras
Rathmines Oval - Synthetic 
Under 12 Division 2 SF 11 Mar 17 Wests Green
9/87(cc)  J de Winter 2/7
def by Toronto Workers
63  H Cornford 4/1 J Connors 2/10
Alder Park 2 - Synthetic 
Under 13 Division 2 SF 11 Mar 17 Toronto Workers
9/55  C Plain 2/4 I Johnston 2/4
def by Charlestown Junior
8/111(cc)  
Croft Oval - Synthetic 
Under 14 Division 2 SF 11 Mar 17 Toronto Workers Kookaburras
6/101(cc)  E Reynolds 2/17
def by Medowie Cricket Club
5/134(cc) E Reynolds 50*  
Bernie Goodwin Oval - Concrete 
Under 15-16 Division 2 GF 25 Mar 17 Toronto Workers
4/32  V Graham 4/22
def Wallsend RSL Junior
31  T Wilson 3/6 J Gittins 2/3
Awaba Oval Turf 
Under 15 Division 3 SF 11 Mar 17 Toronto Workers
91 W Roberts 32  B Clements 3/19 I Chapman 2/3
def by Nelson Bay
5/94  K Alexander 2/11
Rathmines Oval - Synthetic 

Events

Annual General Meeting - Friday 23rd June
Hello all, The cricket club will be holding it's Annual General Meeting at ...
Toronto Academy of Cricket Excellence (TACE) 2017
REGISTER NOW FOR THIS OUTSTANDING PROGRAM:   Log on to our website an...