Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 Toronto Workers DC
9/167 GS Lea 34* J Westwood 31 D Robertson 25  A Cook 4/23
def Belmont
8/166(cc) TW Gray 36 A Cook 29  B Charlton 2/13 GS Lea 2/36
J R Ron Hill Oval (Ron Hill Oval ) 
1st Grade Two Day Competition 3 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Wests CC
209 J King 41 JC Emerton 39 JL Price 34 T Allen 34 A Wivell 30  B Charlton 4/58 T Cox 2/24
def by Toronto Workers DC
4/212 R Fenning 80* A Chad 44 AJ Gray 28 GS Lea 26*  JL Price 2/59
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 3 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Toronto Workers DC
7/170(cc) B Roberts 90 L Johnson 38  TB Byron 3/22 T McFee 2/25
and 1/21  
def Wests CC
77 RT Owen 29  C Lupton 3/15 R Steadman 2/15 DD Ridgway 2/17 MG Glennie 2/22
and 113  R Steadman 4/22 MD Somerville 3/24 MG Glennie 2/27
J R Ron Hill Oval (Ron Hill Oval ) 
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) 5 27 Oct 18 Belmont
130 JW Lawson 47 K Tonkins 26 J Pitt 26  MG Glennie 4/16 MD Somerville 2/15 DD Ridgway 2/20
def Toronto Workers DC
119  C Stevenson 3/25 B Newell 2/11 M Morison 2/14 RT Mannix 2/25
Pat Cahill Oval (Cahill Oval) 
3rd Grade Competition 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Wests CC
164 IG Harborne 34 A Radford 33 M King 27  RI Stark 3/20 AN Weekes 3/35
def by Toronto Workers DC
1/165 A Sable 76* SJ Wratten 70*  
Richard Ford Oval (Ford Oval) 
Masters 4 5 Dec 18 Toronto Workers DC
7/128(cc)  
def by Newcastle City
8/130  
Learmonth Park  
4th Grade Competition 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Toronto Workers DC
6/305(cc) D Nixon 77 J Newell 58 J Hoswell 48* A Ping 32 M Roberts 25  DK Thomas 3/91
def Wests CC
6/173 G Jones 95*  J Newell 2/24
Robert "Dutchy" Holland Oval 
Under 12 Division 3 9 8 Dec 18 Hamilton Wickham Gold
0/86  
def Toronto Workers DC
5/14(cc)  
Thomas Armstrong Oval () 
Under 13 Division 2 9 8 Dec 18 Toronto Workers DC
63 K Smith 30*  P SANGARATHASAN 2/4 T Franzsen 2/6
def by Wallsend RSL Junior
6/64  J Dickson 2/3
Finnan Oval (Oval 1) 
Under 14 Division 3 9 8 Dec 18 Toronto Workers DC
4/74 M Roberts 31* S Cousins 30  L Brien 2/4
def Merewether Tigers Blue
73  A Walker 3/6 C Harridge 2/4 C Mott 2/5
Rathmines Oval  
Under 16 Division 1 5 10 Nov 18 Newcastle City Green
1/124 MR Mullen 35* A Learoyd 28*  
def Toronto Workers DC
8/123(cc) A Fealy 50*  J Hjort 2/4 P Sylow 2/9
Learmonth Park  
Under 16 Division 2 9 8 Dec 18 Toronto Workers District Cricket
3/227(cc) F Thornton 70* A Ping 67* T Hudson 41 T Stirling 29  
def Newcastle City Blue
7/177 LJ Frith 42 C Beddall 31 NE Forsyth 26  F Thornton 3/11
Awaba Oval (Turf) 
S&D League 9 8 Dec 18 Toronto Workers DC
139 D Blair 41 J Croquett 33 J Hudson 28  TW Goodwin 3/11 DB Stanbridge 3/15 M Hackett 2/16
def by Merewether LIons
6/181(cc) PD Lamble 61 TW Goodwin 35* DG Daniels 26*  H Portier 3/13
Tulkaba Park (Oval 1) 
U/21 T20 Competition 2 9 Dec 18 Hamilton-Wickham
79  A Somerville 3/10 D Perry-Smith 2/11 C Lupton 2/15 J Westwood 2/20
def by Toronto Workers DC
1/82 J Westwood 56*  
Joe Passmore Oval (Passmore Oval ) 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 2 9 Dec 18 Hamilton-Wickham
9/108(cc) H Dundas 37  AN Weekes 4/21 D Perry-Smith 2/18 JA Van Eynde 2/21
def by Toronto Workers DC
6/108(cc) JA Van Eynde 26  D Nunan 3/23 R Hanlon 2/15
Joe Passmore Oval (Passmore Oval ) 
U/15 T20 Competition 2 9 Dec 18 Hamilton-Wickham
5/140(cc) TA Bailey 42 V NAGARSEKAR 39*  
def Toronto Workers DC
119  J Cliff 2/13 E Thompson 2/18
Joe Passmore Oval (Passmore Oval ) 
Girls Sixers League U/13 Spring Competition GF3 7 Dec 18 Lake Macquarie JC
3/116  E Hemsworth 2/10
def Toronto Workers DC
5/78(cc)  
Smith Park 3 

Events

Join the all-girls Sixers Cricket league, U13s and U15s
Contact cricketsouthernlakes@gmail.com or phone 0428 397 207 for more deta...