Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 9 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Cardiff-Boolaroo
0/18  
v Toronto Workers DC
7/385(dec) A Chad 144 A Jeffrey 102 CG Brown 61 J Westwood 48  M Willett 5/91 N Hillier 2/76
Cardiff Oval 
Third Grade 9 16 Dec 17 Cardiff-Boolaroo
6/192(cc) NM Pearson 62 S Chambers 30 G Shepherd 30 L Pearson 29  MD Somerville 2/34
def Toronto Workers DC
143 ML Raven 62  NM Pearson 3/21 G Shepherd 3/28
Cardiff No 2 Oval 
Fourth Grade 9 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers DC
7/175 T Williams 57 B Bannon 50  J Hillier 3/37 K Putney 2/28
def by Cardiff-Boolaroo
3/219(cc) P Willis 101* E Rapp 54* JR Kneller 53  AA Murdoch 2/22
Awaba Oval 
D2 Grade 11 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers
7/84(cc)  D Williams 3/4 D Wilton 2/4
def Bennett Hotel Centurions
4/85 D Hall 41*  T Hudson 2/17 B Turnbull 2/17
Tulkaba Park No 1 - Turf 
D4 Grade 11 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers
v BYE
 
Second Grade 9 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Toronto Workers DC
9/179 B Roberts 58 D Baker 33 SI Marjoribanks 28  H Knowles 3/25
v Cardiff-Boolaroo
83 H Clancy 25  T Wilson 5/20 D Perry-Smith 2/3 MG Glennie 2/11
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Under 12 Division 2 10 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers
6/109  B Sedgman 2/23
def LMJC
108  
Finnan Oval 2 - Synthetic 
Under 13 Division 2 10 16 Dec 17 Charlestown Junior
7/146(cc) K Sutton 51*  
def by Toronto Workers
7/147 T Borrow 50*  M Vale 2/21
Ernie Calland Oval 
Under 14 Division 2 10 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers
5/156(cc) J Croquett 46 T Hudson 25  L Estall 2/20
def Newcastle City
6/99 JE Coyte 40*  A Ping 2/12
Finnan Oval 1 - Synthetic 
Under 15 Division 1 10 16 Dec 17 Newcastle City Girls
83  B Turnbull 2/7
def by Toronto Workers
8/137(cc) J Matthews 44*  J Hjort 3/11
Learmonth Park - Turf 
Under 16 Division 1 10 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers 17/18
v Charlestown Junior
Rathmines Oval - Synthetic 
Under 17/18 10 16 Dec 17 Toronto Workers
v Charlestown U16/1
Rathmines Oval - Synthetic 
U11 Red 10 16 Dec 17 Tigers Green
5/18(cc) H Rogers 34 T Brands 27  H Williams 2/29
def Cricket Southern Lakes
6/44(cc)  T Brands 2/3 R O'Neill 2/4
Adamstown 3 - Synthetic 
Under 21 Competition 2 10 Dec 17 Waratah Mayfield
4/117(cc) A Robins 72*  T Wilson 3/18
def by Toronto Workers Kookaburras
4/118 J Westwood 50*  R Hudson 2/16
Waratah Oval 
Masters 4 13 Dec 17 Toronto Workers Kookaburras
5/148(cc)  
def by Merewether
5/149  
Townson Oval 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 2 10 Dec 17 Waratah Mayfield
6/157(cc) JT Dundas 59 H MacQueen 32  L Stirling 2/28 D Green 2/34
def Toronto Workers Kookaburras
4/156(cc) LW Garaty 49* G Nixon 46  JT Dundas 2/35
Waratah Oval 
Under 15 T20 2 10 Dec 17 Waratah Mayfield
def by Toronto Workers Kookaburras
Waratah Oval 
Girls Sixers League U/13 Spring Competition GF 8 Dec 17 Nelson Bay
2/154(cc)  
def Toronto Workers Kookaburras
10/80  L Banks 3/3 C Allen 3/11
Smith Park 2 - Synthetic 

Events

Paul Toole's Retirement Night