Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Charlestown
174 P Shah 44 I wallace 37  A Somerville 6/67 J Westwood 2/13 MD Somerville 2/38
and 7/75  J Westwood 4/11 A Somerville 2/44
def Toronto Workers
128  P Shah 3/25 A Payne 3/38 I wallace 3/39
and 134 EG Urquhart 40 C Lupton 31 M Pepper 30  R Maddison 4/31 A Payne 3/4 I wallace 2/52
Kahibah Oval  
3rd Grade Competition 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Charlestown
9/299(cc) D Moore 64* D Ellison 58 C Watson 35 J Sharpe 25  JA Van Eynde 3/57 SI Marjoribanks 2/12 JW Blair 2/44
def Toronto Workers
65  J Bradley 3/15 B Fryer 2/10 T Disney 2/22
and 4/87 JA Van Eynde 45* L Henry 28  
Charlestown Oval  
4th Grade Competition 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Toronto Workers
4/199(dec) C Smith 63* C Hoswell 60 G Kirk 29  C Mitchell 2/33 K Sutton 2/50
def Charlestown
153 TF Standing 45 A Frith 32  X Vile 3/17 C Mott 3/33 AA Murdoch 2/1 CW Young 2/34
and 1/101 M Davison 48*  
Robert "Dutchy" Holland Oval 
2nd Grade Competition 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Toronto Workers
229 J Newell 53 CR Dickson 47 T Appleby 36 LW Garaty 26  JP Edwards 5/60 D Standing 2/79
def by Charlestown
5/300(dec) J Hardy 120 J Mulhall 71 CS Rendina 30 M Tyrer 29  CR Dickson 2/67
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 3 1 Dec 19 Charlestown
9/119(cc) C Sutton 45  J Larsen 2/17 AN Weekes 2/24 D Baker 2/26
def Toronto Workers
8/90(cc)  J Bradley 2/3 N Chapman 2/15
Kahibah Oval  
U/15 T20 Competition 3 1 Dec 19 Charlestown
drew Toronto Workers DC
Kahibah Oval  
U10 Sixers 9 7 Dec 19 Toronto Workers DC
9/121  
def by Belmont
6/125(cc)  H Mulcahy 2/8 T Jamieson 2/19
Toronto Oval 2 
Under 12 Div 2 Thunder 9 7 Dec 19 Toronto Black
59  H Mudford 3/3
def by Toronto Gold
68  J Wheeler 2/5 J Portier 2/7
Finnan Oval (Oval 1) 
Under 14 Div 2 Thunder 9 7 Dec 19 Belmont
106 L Stace 31*  
def by Toronto Workers
5/151(cc)  C Wearne 2/11
Barton Oval 1 
U16 Midweek t20 League 9 11 Dec 19 Toronto Workers
v Charlestown
New Tredinnick (Oval 1) 
Under 15 9 7 Dec 19 Tigers Blue
9/125(cc) S Bottom 41*  T Kristofferson 4/19 J de Winter 2/12 S Cousins 2/25
def by Toronto Green
2/127 J Larsson 78  
Pickering Oval () 
Masters T20 League 2 11 Dec 19 Toronto Workers DC
v Newcastle City
Learmonth Park  
Social & Development League 8 7 Dec 19 Toronto Workers DC
106 C Mott 33*  D Morrison 2/15 J McTavish 2/16 DG Daniels 2/21
def by Merewether Lions
1/111 K Mason 40* H Cornwell 35*  
Tulkaba Park (Oval 1) 
Sixers Girls League 6 6 Dec 19 Wallsend Sixers
v Toronto Workers Kookaburras
New Tredinnick (Oval 1) 
Sixers Girls League 6 6 Dec 19 Charlestown Sixers
v Toronto Workers Lakers
Little Tredinnick (Oval 2) 
U/21 T20 Competition SF 8 Dec 19 Newcastle City
4/146 JD Garrett 94  MD Somerville 3/33
def Toronto Workers DC
8/143(cc) A Somerville 35 J Westwood 31  A Sylow 3/15 S O'Sullivan 3/25
Learmonth Park  

Facebook

Events

Sixers Girls Cricket League, REGISTER NOW
  Spring competition of the  kicks off on Friday 1st Nov and run...