Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
University
v Toronto Workers
Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1) 
3rd Grade Competition 10 25 Jan 20 University
v Toronto Workers
Ray Watt Oval  
4th Grade Competition 10 25 Jan 20 Toronto Workers
v University
Robert "Dutchy" Holland Oval 
2nd Grade Competition 10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Toronto Workers
v University
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 3 1 Dec 19 Charlestown
9/119(cc) C Sutton 45  J Larsen 2/17 AN Weekes 2/24 D Baker 2/26
def Toronto Workers
8/90(cc)  J Bradley 2/3 N Chapman 2/15
Kahibah Oval  
U/15 T20 Competition 3 1 Dec 19 Charlestown
drew Toronto Workers DC
Kahibah Oval  
U10 Sixers 10 14 Dec 19 Charlestown
8/130(cc)  
def by Toronto Workers DC
6/183  
Reay Park  
Under 12 Div 2 Thunder 10 14 Dec 19 Toronto Gold
55  A Rimmington 2/3 R Daniluck 2/6
def by Lake Macquarie 6ers
1/56 A Hiskens 30*  
Toronto Oval 2 
Under 12 Div 2 Thunder 10 14 Dec 19 Charlestown
5/127 I Watson 29* H Checker 29*  P Arfi 2/18
def Toronto Black
6/126(cc) A Hutton 35*  I Watson 2/6
Ulinga Park 2 
Under 14 Div 2 Thunder 10 14 Dec 19 Toronto Workers
114 T Borrow 53* J Blakeney-Stewart 28  M Reynolds 2/2 B Welsh 2/6 T Varnum 2/6
def Hamwicks
10/80  H Borrow 2/9 N Roseland 2/11
Finnan Oval (Oval 1) 
U16 Midweek t20 League 9 11 Dec 19 Toronto Workers
6/115 F Thornton 33 T Hudson 26*  S Donald 3/12
def by Charlestown
6/189(cc) C Claridge 55* I Johnston 54*  
New Tredinnick (Oval 1) 
Under 15 10 14 Dec 19 Toronto Green
2/214(cc) M Roberts 63 T Stirling 55* KP Jones-Antcliffe 28* C Harridge 26*  
def VECC Vikings
8/130 C Sharman 56*  T Stirling 2/8 C Mott 2/23
Awaba Oval (Turf) 
Masters T20 League 3 18 Dec 19 Wallsend DCC
81  R Thornton 3/8 M Wilson 2/12 K Roberts 2/14 D Moran 2/19
def by Toronto Workers DC
6/181(cc) C Loveday 126 SJ Wratten 29  DJ Flynn 3/13
George Farley Oval 
Social & Development League 9 14 Dec 19 Toronto Workers DC
150 KM Cummins 56 B Fullerton 37  
def by Merewether Tigers
9/156  J de Winter 3/23 G Kirk 2/17 KP Jones-Antcliffe 2/36
Tulkaba Park (Oval 1) 
Sixers Girls League 6 6 Dec 19 Wallsend Sixers
drew Toronto Workers Kookaburras
New Tredinnick (Oval 1) 
Sixers Girls League 6 6 Dec 19 Charlestown Sixers
drew Toronto Workers Lakers
Little Tredinnick (Oval 2) 
U/21 T20 Competition SF 8 Dec 19 Newcastle City
4/146 JD Garrett 94  MD Somerville 3/33
def Toronto Workers DC
8/143(cc) A Somerville 35 J Westwood 31  A Sylow 3/15 S O'Sullivan 3/25
Learmonth Park  
NCC T20 Summer Bash 1 19 Jan 20 Tigers
7/46(cc)  MG Glennie 3/20 T Wilson 3/21
drew Kookaburras
George Farley Oval 
NCC T20 Summer Bash 1 22 Jan 20 Pumas
3/94 B Balcomb 36* JW Hartigan 34  C Lupton 2/29
def Kookaburras
8/92(cc)  S Webber 2/10
Joe Passmore Oval 
NCC T20 Summer Bash 1 30 Jan 20 Waratahs
v Kookaburras
Waratah Oval  
NCC T20 Summer Bash 1 2 Feb 20 Rosellas
v Kookaburras
Alfred Harker Oval  

Facebook

Events

Sixers Girls Cricket League, REGISTER NOW
  Summer competition starts in February 2020.  Home games to be ...
Cricket Southern Lakes Peninsula Cricket Academy Camp, Jan 20th/21st @ Ron Hill Oval
For bookings, contact Cam and Joel via phone: 0435 081 741 or email penins...