Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 Toronto Workers DC
9/167 GS Lea 34* J Westwood 31 D Robertson 25  A Cook 4/23
def Belmont
8/166(cc) TW Gray 36 A Cook 29  B Charlton 2/13 GS Lea 2/36
J R Ron Hill Oval (Ron Hill Oval ) 
1st Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Newcastle City
94  GS Lea 8/40
def Toronto Workers DC
40  S O'Sullivan 6/22 JD Major 3/16
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Toronto Workers DC
3/70 CJ Kuszelyk 36  
drew Newcastle City
187 BJ Garrett 100 JB Lyons 38  MG Glennie 5/39 T Appleby 3/31 F Thornton 2/37
J R Ron Hill Oval (Ron Hill Oval ) 
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) 5 27 Oct 18 Belmont
130 JW Lawson 47 K Tonkins 26 J Pitt 26  MG Glennie 4/16 MD Somerville 2/15 DD Ridgway 2/20
def Toronto Workers DC
119  C Stevenson 3/25 B Newell 2/11 M Morison 2/14 RT Mannix 2/25
Pat Cahill Oval (Cahill Oval) 
3rd Grade Competition 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Newcastle City
drew Toronto Workers DC
6/124 D Baker 53 DD Ridgway 25  ME Wilkinson 5/24
Learmonth Park  
Masters 5 30 Jan 19 Wests CC
140 MP Ellsmore 44 AM Duffie 32  S Greenfield 3/11 N Green 2/25 R Thornton 2/29
def by Toronto Workers DC
5/150(cc) C Loveday 90 SJ Wratten 28  
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
4th Grade Competition 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Toronto Workers DC
2/75 J Hoswell 25*  
drew Newcastle City
5/231(dec) A Freeman 87* D Smith 41 T Arnold 37* JN Hainsworth 26  J Cox 2/43 B Turnbull 2/55
Robert "Dutchy" Holland Oval 
Under 12 Division 3 15 2 Mar 19 Newcastle City Green
0/203(cc) Z Moffat 40* N Elliott 40* M Farthing 27* A Jones 25*  
def Toronto Workers DC
2/52  
Myamblah Cresent () 
Under 13 Division 2 SF 9 Mar 19 Toronto Workers DC
108 T Borrow 32*  R Andruschthak 2/11
def by Wallsend RSL Junior
109 P SANGARATHASAN 30 E Shortland 27*  M Johnson 3/27 N Roseland 2/14
Finnan Oval (Oval 1) 
Under 14 Division 3 GF 16 Mar 19 Toronto Workers DC
v Merewether Tigers Blue
Rathmines Oval  
Under 16 Division 1 5 10 Nov 18 Newcastle City Green
1/124 MR Mullen 35* A Learoyd 28*  
def Toronto Workers DC
8/123(cc) Ar Fealy 50*  J Hjort 2/4 P Sylow 2/9
Learmonth Park  
Under 16 Division 2 GF 16 Mar 19 Toronto Workers District Cricket
v Newcastle City Red
Awaba Oval (Turf) 
S&D League 15 2 Mar 19 Merewether Tigers
9/246(cc) SF Leathley 104 K Mason 33  JW Blair 3/15 D Blair 2/26
def Toronto Workers DC
92  HP Webb 3/8 J Barrett 2/12
National Park (Sportsground No. 6) 
U/21 T20 Competition GF 3 Mar 19 Merewether
69  J Westwood 3/5 MD Somerville 2/14 C Lupton 2/24
def by Toronto Workers DC
9/129(cc) J Westwood 56  
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup GF 3 Mar 19 Waratah Mayfield
104 L Wilson 29 SJ Massey 25*  AN Weekes 3/7 A Farrell 2/19
def Toronto Workers DC
8/95(cc) G Nixon 26  
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
U/15 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Charlestown
drew Toronto Workers DC
Kahibah Oval  
Girls Sixers League Spring Competition GF3 7 Dec 18 Lake Macquarie JC
3/116  E Hemsworth 2/10
def Toronto Workers DC
5/78(cc)  
Smith Park 3 
NCC Summer Bash 4 10 Feb 19 Kookaburras
9/108(cc) JW Ford 34  JP Smith 3/17 LM Bird 2/14 MA Lole 2/27
def by Sea Dragons
7/135(cc) JT Rushford 81  D Robertson 3/18 B Charlton 2/40
J R Ron Hill Oval 
NCC Summer Bash 4 10 Feb 19 Kookaburras
2/169(cc) L Weston 59 A Chad 51* JW Ford 34*  
def Pumas
9/109(cc)  D Robertson 3/13 S Gainsford 2/28
J R Ron Hill Oval 
Girls Sixers League Summer Competition 4 22 Mar 19 Toronto Workers Kookaburras
v Merewether Tigers
Smith Park 1 
Girls Sixers League Summer Competition 4 22 Mar 19 Toronto Workers Lakers
v LMJC
Ulinga Park 2