Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 19   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Sixers Girls League Saturday Term 4
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Valentine Eleebana 3 3 3 3 . . . 12
2
Merewether Tigers Gold 3 1 3 3 . . . 10
3
Newcastle City 3 1 3 1 . . . 8
4
Toronto Charlestown Kookaburras 3 3 1 1 . . . 8
5
Swansea-Caves Belmont 1 1 3 3 . . . 8
6
Charlestown Magpies 1 3 1 3 . . . 8
7
Hamilton-Wickham 1 3 1 1 . . . 6
8
Merewether Tigers Blue 1 1 1 1 . . . 4
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Thunder
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Western Suburbs Red 2 2 3 3 3 . . . . . . . . . . 13
2
Toronto Workers 2 2 3 3 3 . . . . . . . . . . 13
3
Valentine Eleebana Vipers 2 3 1 1 3 . . . . . . . . . . 10
4
Lake Macquarie Heat 2 3 1 3 1 . . . . . . . . . . 10
5
Charlestown Black 2 1 . 1 1 . . . . . . . . . . 5
6
Lake Macquarie Thunder 2 1 . 1 1 . . . . . . . . . . 5
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
1st Grade Overall
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1 Wests CC 6 7 2 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 33
2 Belmont DCC 7 6 2 1 1 10 . . . . . . . 27
3 Hamilton-Wickham DCC 1 6 2 7 7 1 . . . . . . . 24
4 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC 1 6 2 7 1 6 . . . . . . . 23
5 Wallsend DCC 6 1 2 6 6 1 . . . . . . . 22
6 Charlestown DCC 7 1 2 2 6 1 . . . . . . . 19
7 Toronto Workers 6 7 2 1 1 1 . . . . . . . 18
8 Waratah-Mayfield DCC 6 1 2 3 0 6 . . . . . . . 18
9 Merewether DCC 1 0 2 2 6 6 . . . . . . . 17
10 Newcastle City 1 6 2 0 6 1 . . . . . . . 16
11 University CC 0 1 2 3 1 6 . . . . . . . 13
12 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC 0 0 2 0 1 0 . . . . . . . 3
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)

Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
2 day matches (staistical only)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1 Belmont DCC . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . 10
2 Merewether DCC . . . . . 6 . . . . . . . 6
3 Wests CC . . . . . 6 . . . . . . . 6
4 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC . . . . . 6 . . . . . . . 6
5 Waratah-Mayfield DCC . . . . . 6 . . . . . . . 6
6 University CC . . . . . 6 . . . . . . . 6
7 Charlestown DCC . . . . . 1 . . . . . . . 1
8 Toronto Workers . . . . . 1 . . . . . . . 1
9 Newcastle City . . . . . 1 . . . . . . . 1
10 Wallsend DCC . . . . . 1 . . . . . . . 1
11 Hamilton-Wickham DCC . . . . . 1 . . . . . . . 1
12 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC . . . . . 0 . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)

Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Tom Locker Cup (1-day comp)
TLC Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1 Hamilton-Wickham DCC 1 6 2 7 7 . . . . . . . . 23
2 Wallsend DCC 6 1 2 6 6 . . . . . . . . 21
3 Belmont DCC 7 6 2 1 1 . . . . . . . . 17
4 Newcastle City 1 6 2 0 6 . . . . . . . . 15
5 Waratah-Mayfield DCC 6 1 2 3 0 . . . . . . . . 12
6 University CC 0 1 2 3 1 . . . . . . . . 7
TLC Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1 Wests CC 6 7 2 6 6 . . . . . . . . 27
2 Charlestown DCC 7 1 2 2 6 . . . . . . . . 18
3 Toronto Workers 6 7 2 1 1 . . . . . . . . 17
4 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC 1 6 2 7 1 . . . . . . . . 17
5 Merewether DCC 1 0 2 2 6 . . . . . . . . 11
6 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC 0 0 2 0 1 . . . . . . . . 3
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Newcastle City Red 2 3 3 3 3 0 . . . . . . . . 14
2
Nelson Bay Makos 2 1 3 3 3 . . . . . . . . . 12
3
Western Suburbs Red 2 2 1 3 3 . . . . . . . . . 11
4
Toronto Workers 2 3 1 3 1 . . . . . . . . . 10
5
Nelson Bay Turtles 2 2 3 1 1 0 . . . . . . . . 9
6
Lake Macquarie Heat 2 2 1 1 3 . . . . . . . . . 9
7
Waratah Mayfield 2 1 3 1 1 . . . . . . . . . 8
8
Belmont Blue 2 2 1 1 1 . . . . . . . . . 7
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
2nd Grade Overall
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 Waratah-Mayfield 7.00 6.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00 . . . . . . . 29.00 1.640
2 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC 6.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 . . . . . . . 28.00 1.476
3 Wallsend DCC 7.00 7.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 1.00 . . . . . . . 24.00 1.101
4 Charlestown DCC 6.00 6.00 2.00 7.00 1.00 1.00 . . . . . . . 23.00 1.331
5 Merewether DCC 7.00 6.00 2.00 0.00 6.00 1.00 . . . . . . . 22.00 1.286
6 Toronto Workers 1.00 1.00 2.00 7.00 6.00 4.00 . . . . . . . 21.00 0.895
7 Hamilton-Wickham DCC 0.00 7.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 . . . . . . . 18.00 1.093
8 Belmont DCC 1.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 6.00 . . . . . . . 17.00 0.996
9 University DCC 6.00 0.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 . . . . . . . 17.00 0.871
10 Wests CC 0.00 7.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 6.00 . . . . . . . 15.00 0.809
11 Newcastle City 0.00 0.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 . . . . . . . 11.00 0.495
12 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC 1.00 0.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 . . . . . . . 6.00 0.543
Notes: Second Grade
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)

Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Royce McCormack Cup (1-day comp)
RMC Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1 Waratah-Mayfield 7 6 2 2 6 . . . . . . . . 23
2 Wallsend DCC 7 7 2 1 6 . . . . . . . . 23
3 Hamilton-Wickham DCC 0 7 2 2 1 . . . . . . . . 12
4 University DCC 6 0 2 2 1 . . . . . . . . 11
5 Belmont DCC 1 1 2 6 1 . . . . . . . . 11
6 Newcastle City 0 0 2 2 6 . . . . . . . . 10
RMC Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1 Charlestown DCC 6 6 2 7 1 . . . . . . . . 22
2 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC 6 1 2 6 7 . . . . . . . . 22
3 Merewether DCC 7 6 2 0 6 . . . . . . . . 21
4 Toronto Workers 1 1 2 7 6 . . . . . . . . 17
5 Wests CC 0 7 2 0 0 . . . . . . . . 9
6 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC 1 0 2 1 1 . . . . . . . . 5
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Waratah Mayfield 2 3 3 3 1 . . . . . . . . . 12
2
Western Suburbs Green 2 3 3 3 1 . . . . . . . . . 12
3
Toronto Workers 2 3 1 3 3 . . . . . . . . . 12
4
Wallsend RSL 2 2 3 1 3 . . . . . . . . . 11
5
Charlestown Junior 2 2 1 3 3 . . . . . . . . . 11
6
Merewether Tigers Orange 2 1 3 1 1 0 . . . . . . . . 8
7
Hamilton Wickham 2 1 1 1 3 . . . . . . . . . 8
8
Valentine Eleebana Vikings 2 1 1 1 1 0 . . . . . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 Merewether DCC 2 2 2 2 6 10 . . . . . . . . . 24
2 Charlestown DCC 2 2 2 2 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 20
3 Waratah-Mayfield 2 2 2 2 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 20
4 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC 2 2 2 1 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 19
5 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC 2 2 2 6 1 6 . . . . . . . . . 19
6 University DCC 2 2 2 2 6 1 . . . . . . . . . 15
7 Belmont DCC 2 2 2 2 6 1 . . . . . . . . . 15
8 Wallsend 2 2 2 2 1 6 . . . . . . . . . 15
9 Wests CC 2 2 2 6 1 1 . . . . . . . . . 14
10 Newcastle City 2 2 2 2 1 1 . . . . . . . . . 10
11 Toronto Workers 2 2 2 1 1 1 . . . . . . . . . 9
12 Hamilton-Wickham DCC 2 2 2 2 1 0 . . . . . . . . . 9
Last re-calculated: Nov 28, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.

Facebook