Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (3:00PM)
TigersdrewKookaburras
Venue: George Farley OvalMatch ID: 3399305
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Price, Nathan A
Herring, Benjamin W
Lennox, Cooper E
Montgomery, Jacob
Van Kemenade, Ryan G
Clarke, Joseph d
Page, Jacob T
Lynch, Matthew
Burt, Cameron
Magann, Patrick
Graham, Vali
Taylor, Liam J
White, Aidan
 
Brown, Corey G
Westwood, Joshua
Chad, Adrian
Roberts, Benjamin
Lupton, Connor
Watkins, Nicholas
Urquhart, Ethan G
Mackey, Chad
Somerville, Matthew D
Wilson, Timothy
Ford, Jeremy
Glennie, Mitchell G
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Wed 22 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
PumasdefKookaburras
Venue: Joe Passmore OvalMatch ID: 3399308
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balcomb, Ben (+)
Hanlon, Rhys
Dwyer, Thomas A
Webber, Matthew (c)
Webber, Sam
Annan, Taj R
Ray, Mitchell S
Anderson, Kain
Hanlon, Harry
Hartigan, Jack W
Gibson, Abraham
 
Scorer:  Connolly, Michael A
 
Brown, Corey G (c)
Lupton, Connor
Mackey, Chad
Westwood, Joshua
Wilson, Timothy
Somerville, Matthew D
Roberts, Benjamin
Watkins, Nicholas
Duck, Mitchell (+)
Glennie, Mitchell G
Thornton, Finlay (sub)
Lea, Griffin S
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Thu 30 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
WaratahsvKookaburras
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 3399314
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Crombie  Umpire2: John Porcheron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 1 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
RosellasvKookaburras
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 3399317
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Sixers Girls League
Round 6 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Wallsend SixersdrewToronto Workers Kookaburras
Venue: New Tredinnick (Oval 1)Match ID: 3385094
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Sixers Girls League
Round 6 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Charlestown SixersdrewToronto Workers Lakers
Venue: Little Tredinnick (Oval 2)Match ID: 3385095
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U10 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Charlestowndef byToronto Workers DC
Venue: Reay Park Match ID: 3292898
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nugus, Samuel
Sillar, Spencer
Catterson, Xavier
Burrows, Callum
Nelson, Oliver
Cook, Hunter
Jefferson, Burke
 
Coach:  Nelson, Matt
 
Hillier, Clay
Jamieson, Travis
Mulcahy, Hamish
Pye, Elijah (+)
Tamplin, Solomon
Moran, Mitchell
Blair, Lucas
Fullerton, Nate
Lundy, Liam (c)
Blair, Tiana (sub)
Kristofferson, Jack (sub)
 
Coach:  Blair, Damian
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (11:00AM)
UniversityvToronto Workers
Venue: Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)Match ID: 3159869
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry COLLINS  Umpire2: Ross McKim  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gawthrop, Matthew (c)
Harriott, Andrew G (+)
Rushford, James T
Sharma, Varunesh
Bird, Luke M
Hart, Joseph
McKechnie, Liam R
Lole, Mitchell A
Haggett, Calum
Rea, Daniel
Zafar, Aqib
 
Coach:  Pinches, Garry Kenneth
Team Manager:  Hillery, Jack
Scorer:  Hillery, Jack
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (12:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (12:00PM)
Toronto WorkersvUniversity
Venue: J R Ron Hill OvalMatch ID: 3212341
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Galbraith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Toronto Golddef byLake Macquarie 6ers
Venue: Toronto Oval 2Match ID: 3293291
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jubb, Alex
Lynn, Nicholas
Farrell, Jamie
Mudford, Hamish
Matthews, Orton
Roskell, Jack
Grant, Paige
O'Sullivan, Connor (+)
Puller, Ethan
Pegler, Morgan
Mather, Thomas
 
Rimmington, Alana
Rimmington, Hannah
Clune, Sophie (c) (+)
Hiskens, Aaliyah
Holloway, Cameron (+)
Walandouw, Nate
Atkins, Cooper
Daniluck, Ruby
 
Scorer:  Clune, Sarah
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
CharlestowndefToronto Black
Venue: Ulinga Park 2Match ID: 3293292
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Isaac
Kelly, Jake
Bruce, Eddie
Dalgleish, Sean
Checker, Hayden
Southwell, Jai
Sheather, Jacob (c)
Palmowski, Blake
Byrne, Tom
Troke, Noah
Davidson, Tasman
 
Team Manager:  Byrne, Julie
 
Roseland, Brent
Williams, Hunter
Hutton, Alex (+)
Portier, Jake (c)
Hutton, Daniel
Warburton, Lochlan
Lawrence, Rory
McGrigor, Rowan (+)
Arfi, Pasquale
 
Coach:  Roseland, John
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (12:30PM)
UniversityvToronto Workers
Venue: Ray Watt Oval Match ID: 3174278
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoffrey Scully  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Joshua T
Stapleford, Nathan P
Calder-Hoinville, Fleet
Cohen, Tal
Hayes, Dean
Hayes, Francois
Casey, Andrew M (+)
Edge, Daniel T
Norris, Brett A
Wallace, James V (c)
Hearn, Lance
 
Coach:  Pinches, Garry Kenneth
 
Marjoribanks, Scott I (c)
Downie, Brayden
Sable, Adam
Van Eynde, Joshua A
Nixon, David
Kristofferson, Thomas
Farrell, Anthony
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
O'Brien, Aidan R (+)
Perry-Smith, Dylan
Turnbull, Brock
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (12:30PM)
Toronto WorkersvUniversity
Venue: Robert "Dutchy" Holland OvalMatch ID: 3174434
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Toronto WorkersdefHamwicks
Venue: Finnan Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3293383
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Akali, Tyler j
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
Borrow, Hayden
Borrow, Thomas
Dickson, Jamie
Fealy, Maegan
Jensen, Hunter
Johnson, Matthew
Molenaar, Terook
Roseland, Nathan
 
Hughes, Thomas
Welsh, Blake
Lyne, William
Green, Thomas
Anderson, Timothy
Veness, Benjamin
De Carle, Joshua
Varnum, Tate
Smadja, Elliot
Connor, Paddy
Bennett, Archie
Reynolds, Max
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Social & Development League
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCdef byMerewether Tigers
Venue: Tulkaba Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3362734
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cummins, Kenneth M
Craik, Warren J (c)
Kirk, Geoffrey
Johnson, Scott
Williams, Xander
Johnson, Luke
Fullerton, Benjamin (+)
de Winter, Jonas
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Mitchell, Greg
Jamieson, Blake
Jamieson, Rory
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters T20 League
Round 4 - Wed 29 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCvMerewether
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3334043
Umpires: Umpire1: Royce McCormack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40PM)
Toronto GreendefVECC Vikings
Venue: Awaba Oval (Turf)Match ID: 3329237
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roberts, Mark (c)
de Winter, Jonas
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Stirling, Thomas
Harridge, Cooper
Jenkins, Ethan
Kristofferson, Thomas
Mott, Cameron (+)
Larsson, Jared (+)
 
Coach:  Mott, Garry
 
Elks, Matthew (+)
Gibson, Joshua
Sharman, Callum
Deal, Liam
Luckhurst, Jack
Spruce, Jacob
Bliss, Benjamin (c)
Ford, Egan
Roddom, Jack
New, Riley
 
Coach:  Gibson, Neil
Team Manager:  Bliss, David
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round 3 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (3:00PM)
CharlestowndefToronto Workers
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 3212392
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Royce McCormack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sutton, Cooper
Sharpe, Johnathon
Hardy, Joshua
Chapman, Nicholas
Fryer, Benjamin
Ellison, Kye
Mulhall, Jacob (+)
Cyrus, Nathan
Bradley, Joah
Moore, David
Standing, Daniel
 
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Mackey, Chad
Marjoribanks, Scott I
Baker, Daniel
Ping, Angus
Nixon, David
Nixon, Guy
Sable, Adam
Larsen, Jamie
Perry-Smith, Dylan
Weekes, Ashley N
Vile, Xavier
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round SF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefToronto Workers DC
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3398433
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Sam
Fowler, Callan (c)
Garrett, Jay D
McTaggart, Angus
Southam, Cooper
White, Matthew
Cahill, Aidan P
Sylow, Alexander
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Lyons, Jack B
Rothfield, Louis
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
Team Manager:  Fowler, Russell
 
Urquhart, Ethan G (+)
Westwood, Joshua
Roberts, Benjamin (c)
Wilson, Timothy
Matthews, Alexander
Lupton, Connor
Mackey, Chad
Somerville, Matthew D
Somerville, Andrew
Thornton, Finlay
Sable, Adam
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
CharlestowndrewToronto Workers DC
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 3212428
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Caimakamis  Umpire2: Steven Christie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Butt, Jesse (c)
Hardy, Blake
Hunton, Nathan
Lee, Brendan
Sutton, Kade
Howson, Kaiden
Steele, Connor
Wilson, Kel (+)
Jackson, Toby
Petrie, Riley
Frith, Alex
Davison, Patrick
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Roberts, Mark (c)
Borrow, Thomas
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Jensen, Hunter (+)
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
Harridge, Cooper
Kristofferson, Thomas
Mott, Cameron
Dickson, Jamie
de Winter, Jonas
 
Coach:  Mott, Garry
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek t20 League
Round 9 - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (4:30PM)
Toronto Workersdef byCharlestown
Venue: New Tredinnick (Oval 1)Match ID: 3298800
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Hudson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mott, Cameron
Williams, Xander
Roberts, Mark
Hudson, Thomas
Thornton, Finlay (+)
Wilson, Andrew (c)
Faulkner, Jayden
Woodford, Riley
de Winter, Jonas
Stirling, Thomas
 
Coach:  Blair, Damian
 
Claridge, Lachlan
Butt, Jesse
Donald, Samuel
Butt, BJ
Grozdanovski, Jayden N
Harding, Ethan P
Claridge, Cameron (c)
Johnston, Isaac
Taylor, Joshua (+)
 
Coach:  Lambert, Wayne
Team Manager:  Butt, Kim

Facebook

Events

Sixers Girls Cricket League, REGISTER NOW
  Summer competition starts in February 2020.  Home games to be ...
Cricket Southern Lakes Peninsula Cricket Academy Camp, Jan 20th/21st @ Ron Hill Oval
For bookings, contact Cam and Joel via phone: 0435 081 741 or email penins...