Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Sixers Girls League
Round 6 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Wallsend SixersvToronto Workers Kookaburras
Venue: New Tredinnick (Oval 1)Match ID: 3385094
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Sixers Girls League
Round 6 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Charlestown SixersvToronto Workers Lakers
Venue: Little Tredinnick (Oval 2)Match ID: 3385095
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U10 Sixers
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
CharlestownvToronto Workers DC
Venue: Reay Park Match ID: 3292898
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (11:00AM)
Toronto WorkersvCardiff-Boolaroo
Venue: J R Ron Hill OvalMatch ID: 3159856
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Cardiff-BoolaroovToronto Workers
Venue: Pasterfield Sports ComplexMatch ID: 3212328
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Toronto GoldvLake Macquarie 6ers
Venue: Toronto Oval 2Match ID: 3293291
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
CharlestownvToronto Black
Venue: Ulinga Park 2Match ID: 3293292
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Roseland, Brent
Portier, Jake (c)
Williams, Hunter
Wheeler, Jacob
Arfi, Pasquale
Hutton, Alex (+)
Hutton, Daniel
Lawrence, Rory
Warburton, Lochlan
McGrigor, Rowan (+)
 
Coach:  Roseland, John
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Toronto WorkersvCardiff-Boolaroo
Venue: Robert "Dutchy" Holland OvalMatch ID: 3174265
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marjoribanks, Scott I (c) (+)
Nixon, David
Perry-Smith, Dylan
Roberts, Mark (+)
Roseland, Nathan
Blair, James W
Van Eynde, Joshua A
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
Kristofferson, Thomas
Portier, Harvey
Henry, Lachlan
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Cardiff-BoolaroovToronto Workers
Venue: Cardiff Oval #1 Match ID: 3174421
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2 Thunder
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40AM)
Toronto WorkersvHamwicks
Venue: Finnan Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3293383
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Social & Development League
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCvMerewether Tigers
Venue: Tulkaba Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3362734
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:40PM)
Toronto GreenvVECC Vikings
Venue: Awaba Oval (Turf)Match ID: 3329237
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kristofferson, Thomas
Jenkins, Ethan
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Roberts, Mark (c)
de Winter, Jonas
Harridge, Cooper
McCabe, Curtis
Mott, Cameron
Larsson, Jared (+)
 
Coach:  Mott, Garry
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round 3 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (3:00PM)
CharlestowndefToronto Workers
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 3212392
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Royce McCormack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sutton, Cooper
Sharpe, Johnathon
Hardy, Joshua
Chapman, Nicholas
Fryer, Benjamin
Ellison, Kye
Mulhall, Jacob (+)
Cyrus, Nathan
Bradley, Joah
Moore, David
Standing, Daniel
 
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Mackey, Chad
Marjoribanks, Scott I
Baker, Daniel
Ping, Angus
Nixon, David
Nixon, Guy
Sable, Adam
Larsen, Jamie
Perry-Smith, Dylan
Weekes, Ashley N
Vile, Xavier
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round SF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefToronto Workers DC
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3398433
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Sam
Fowler, Callan (c)
Garrett, Jay D
McTaggart, Angus
Southam, Cooper
White, Matthew
Cahill, Aidan P
Sylow, Alexander
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Lyons, Jack B
Rothfield, Louis
 
Coach:  Anderson, Thomas W
Team Manager:  Fowler, Russell
 
Urquhart, Ethan G (+)
Westwood, Joshua
Roberts, Benjamin (c)
Wilson, Timothy
Matthews, Alexander
Lupton, Connor
Mackey, Chad
Somerville, Matthew D
Somerville, Andrew
Thornton, Finlay
Sable, Adam
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
CharlestowndrewToronto Workers DC
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 3212428
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Caimakamis  Umpire2: Steven Christie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Butt, Jesse (c)
Hardy, Blake
Hunton, Nathan
Lee, Brendan
Sutton, Kade
Howson, Kaiden
Steele, Connor
Wilson, Kel (+)
Jackson, Toby
Petrie, Riley
Frith, Alex
Davison, Patrick
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Roberts, Mark (c)
Borrow, Thomas
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Jensen, Hunter (+)
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
Harridge, Cooper
Kristofferson, Thomas
Mott, Cameron
Dickson, Jamie
de Winter, Jonas
 
Coach:  Mott, Garry
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters T20 League
Round 2 - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCvNewcastle City
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3334035
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoffrey Scully  
Scorers:  Not specified
Loveday, Corey (+)
Gray, Aaron J
Stark, Richard I
Raven, Matthew L
Sims, Oliver
Wratten, Steven J
Smith, Geoff (c)
Green, Nathan
Greenfield, Stuart
Wilson, Michael
 
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - U16 Midweek t20 League
Round 9 - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (4:30PM)
Toronto WorkersvCharlestown
Venue: New Tredinnick (Oval 1)Match ID: 3298800
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Hudson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Butt, Jesse
Donald, Samuel
Lambert, Milan A
Butt, BJ
Grozdanovski, Jayden N
Harding, Ethan P
Claridge, Cameron (c)
Johnston, Isaac
Taylor, Joshua (+)
Claridge, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Lambert, Wayne
Team Manager:  Butt, Kim

Facebook

Events

Sixers Girls Cricket League, REGISTER NOW
  Spring competition of the  kicks off on Friday 1st Nov and run...