Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Sixers Girls League Saturday Term 4
Round 1 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
CharlestownvToronto Workers DC
Venue: Ulinga Park 1Match ID: 3636814
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chicken, Maddison
Johnstone, Ellie
Lang, Mollie
Monk, Edith
Price, Evelyn
Worell, Ava
Price, Rosemary
 
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Thunder
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Western Suburbs RedvToronto Workers
Venue: Kentish Oval ()Match ID: 3538852
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Galbraith, Rye
Borrow, Archie
Garde, Alex
Walmsley, Hayden
Cathcart, Liam
Pearce, Archie
Giuffre, Nicholas
Tamplin, Alistair
Hunt, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Tamplin, Adrian
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:00PM)
Wests CCvToronto Workers
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 3457656
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry COLLINS  Umpire2: Phil Rainger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 3
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Waratah MayfieldvToronto Workers
Venue: Waratah Park 4Match ID: 3540669
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffiths, Riley (c)
Hearne, Cooper
McPhail, Kai
Errington, Sam
Donovan, Cameron
Mascini, Justin
Cook, Nash
 
Coach:  Koehn, Olivier K
Team Manager:  Griffiths, David
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:00PM)
Toronto WorkersvWests CC
Venue: J R Ron Hill OvalMatch ID: 3465603
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Hamilton WickhamvToronto Workers
Venue: Thomas Armstrong Oval ()Match ID: 3564877
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wells, Nicholas
Jamieson, Travis
Blair, Lucas
Blair, Tiana
Tamplin, Solomon
Fullerton, Nate
Mulcahy, Hamish
Pye, Elijah
O'Hearn, Eamonn
Gill, Blake
 
Coach:  Blair, Damian
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
Wests CCvToronto Workers
Venue: Richard Ford OvalMatch ID: 3601233
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Toronto Workers BlackvToronto Workers Yellow
Venue: Finnan Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3564997
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kedwell, Madison
Roseland, Brent (+)
Hutton, Alex (+)
Portier, Jake
Hutton, Daniel (c)
Hanson, Tyler L
Lawrence, Rory
Warburton, Lochlan
Wheeler, Jacob
Williams, Hunter
McGrigor, Rowan
 
Coach:  Roseland, John
 
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Toronto Workers BlackvToronto Workers Yellow
Venue: Finnan Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3564997
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kedwell, Madison
Roseland, Brent (+)
Hutton, Alex (+)
Portier, Jake
Hutton, Daniel (c)
Hanson, Tyler L
Lawrence, Rory
Warburton, Lochlan
Wheeler, Jacob
Williams, Hunter
McGrigor, Rowan
 
Coach:  Roseland, John
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 4 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:30PM)
Toronto Workers DCvWests CC
Venue: Robert "Dutchy" Holland OvalMatch ID: 3465765
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Hamilton WickhamvToronto Workers
Venue: Minmi Park ()Match ID: 3563266
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Hudson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Jacob
Bowlzer, James
Dean, Cooper K
Dean, Samuel
Evans, Rowan
Lamborn, Travis
Martin, Angus
McGrath, Charlie (+)
Singh, Samuel
White, Kurtis
Worland, Ned
 
Coach:  Dean, Richard
 
Roseland, Nathan
Dickson, Jamie
Jensen, Hunter
Akali, Tyler j
Blakeney-Stewart, Jaylen
Johnson, Matthew
Borrow, Thomas
Schubert, Obadiah
Wilson, Todd
Ryan, Alfie
Styles, Judah
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters T20 League
Round 2 - Wed 4 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Stockton & Northern Districts DCCvToronto Workers DC
Venue: Jesmond Park Match ID: 3476706
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:40AM)
Toronto WorkersvValentine Eleebana
Venue: Awaba Oval (Turf)Match ID: 3563409
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Hayes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Xander
Connors, Reegan
Larsson, Jared
Roberts, Mark (c)
de Winter, Jonas
Jones-Antcliffe, Kayl P
Harridge, Cooper
Cousins, Saxon
Kristofferson, Thomas
Mott, Cameron
 
Coach:  Mott, Garry
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 8
Round 3 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (1:30PM)
Adamstown CC HuntersvHunter Taverners
Venue: Myer Park (synthetic)Match ID: 3578639
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Talbot, Daniel (c)
Dryden, Jeff (+)
Simpson, Robert
Thomson, James Douglass T
Hardy, Aaron
McMurray, Peter
McKimm, Trent
Cooke, David
Keen, Trent L
McMurray, Jake
Smith, Patrick
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 8
Round 3 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (1:30PM)
Toronto Diggers MudcrabsvValentine Eleebana
Venue: WaterBoard Oval Match ID: 3578642
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Doyle, Julian
Dingle, Matthew
Anntosh, Sai kumar
Clatworthy, Jaryd
Clatworthy, Mark
McKenzie, Tim (c)
McLaren, Scott (+)
McLaren, Christopher
Murray, Andrew P
kumar, Naresh
Howarth, Matthew P