News

Junior Formats on offer this season with Toronto Workers DCC

register now http://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?id=2316 Read more

VALE Robert George "Dutchy" Holland OAM

VALE ROBERT GEORGE “DUTCHY” HOLLAND (O.A.M.) Southern Lakes DCC is deeply mourning the passing of our much loved life member, widely respected teammate, Read more

Newcastle Sixers Girls Cricket League - Join the Cricket Southern Lakes team, ONLY $30

Still looking for a couple more girls for our team, register now http://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?id=2316 Read more

Competition Info

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NDCA:Third Grade 9 16 Dec 17
Cardiff-Boolaroo
   def  
Toronto Workers DC
NDCA:Fourth Grade 9 16 Dec 17
Toronto Workers DC
   def by  
Cardiff-Boolaroo
NDCA:Under 21 Competition 2 10 Dec 17
Waratah Mayfield
   def by  
Toronto Workers Kookaburras
NJCA:U11 Red 9 9 Dec 17
Cricket Southern Lakes
   def by  
Lake Macquarie Lords
NJCA:U11 Red 10 16 Dec 17
Tigers Green
   def  
Cricket Southern Lakes
NDCA:Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 2 10 Dec 17
Waratah Mayfield
   def  
Toronto Workers Kookaburras
NCSCA:D2 Grade 10 9 Dec 17
Waratah Mayfield
   def  
Toronto Workers
NCSCA:D2 Grade 11 16 Dec 17
Toronto Workers
   def  
Bennett Hotel Centurions
NCSCA:D4 Grade 10 9 Dec 17
Toronto Workers
   def by  
Lake Macquarie Hotel
NDCA:Masters 4 13 Dec 17
Toronto Workers Kookaburras
   def by  
Merewether
NDCA:Under 15 T20 2 10 Dec 17
Waratah Mayfield
   def by  
Toronto Workers Kookaburras
NJCA:Under 12 Division 2 9 9 Dec 17
Hamilton Wickham Gold
   def by  
Toronto Workers
NJCA:Under 12 Division 2 10 16 Dec 17
Toronto Workers
   def  
LMJC
NJCA:Under 13 Division 2 10 16 Dec 17
Charlestown Junior
   def by  
Toronto Workers
NJCA:Under 14 Division 2 10 16 Dec 17
Toronto Workers
   def  
Newcastle City

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Corey Loveday179Third Grade7
2 Adrian Chad144First Grade9
3 Benjamin Roberts111Second Grade7
4 David Nixon111D4 Grade1
5 Andrew Jeffrey102First Grade9
6 Joshua Westwood100First Grade4
7 Guy Nixon89Fourth Grade8
8 Stefan A Kardamis79Fourth Grade2
9 Ethan G Urquhart75Second Grade8
10 Corey Loveday72Masters1

Events

Paul Toole's Retirement Night

Email list sign up form