News

Join the all-girls Sixers Cricket league, U13s and U15s

Contact cricketsouthernlakes@gmail.com or phone 0428 397 207 for more details Register Here: https://playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?Id=2316 Read more

2018/19 registration fees/details

Please read our fees document and follow the instructions for registration for season 2018/19 Online regos can be completed by following this link: https://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?id=2316 Read more

Competition Info

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
NJCA:Girls Sixers League U/13 Spring Competition 1 2 Nov 18
Merewether Tigers
   def  
Toronto Workers DC
NJCA:Girls Sixers League U/13 Spring Competition 2 9 Nov 18
Toronto Workers DC
   def by  
Wallsend RSL Junior
NDCA:1st Grade Two Day Competition 1 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Toronto Workers DC
   def  
Charlestown
NDCA:2nd Grade Two Day Competition 1 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Charlestown
   def  
Toronto Workers DC
NJCA:Under 12 Division 3 4 3 Nov 18
Toronto Workers DC
   def by  
Hamilton Wickham Gold
NJCA:Under 12 Division 3 5 10 Nov 18
Toronto Workers DC
   def by  
Newcastle City Green
NDCA:3rd Grade Competition 6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Toronto Workers DC
   def by  
Charlestown
NJCA:Under 13 Division 2 4 3 Nov 18
Charlestown Junior
   def by  
Toronto Workers DC
NJCA:Under 13 Division 2 5 10 Nov 18
Merewether Tigers Black
   def by  
Toronto Workers DC
NDCA:4th Grade Competition 6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Charlestown
   def  
Toronto Workers DC
NJCA:Under 14 Division 3 4 3 Nov 18
Merewether Tigers Blue
   def by  
Toronto Workers DC
NJCA:Under 14 Division 3 5 10 Nov 18
Toronto Workers DC
   def  
Hamilton Wickham Gold
NDCA:S&D League 4 3 Nov 18
Merewether LIons
   def  
Toronto Workers DC
NDCA:S&D League 5 10 Nov 18
Merewether Tigers
   drew  
Toronto Workers DC
NJCA:Under 16 Division 1 4 3 Nov 18
Nelson Bay
   def  
Toronto Workers DC

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Adrian Chad1021st Grade Two Day Competition1
2 Guy Nixon894th Grade Competition4
3 Mark Roberts78Under 14 Division 35
4 Christopher R Dickson773rd Grade Competition5
5 Benjamin Roberts742nd Grade Two Day Competition1
6 Thomas Borrow65Under 13 Division 24
7 Christopher R Dickson633rd Grade Competition6
8 Mark Roberts57Under 14 Division 33
9 Jeremy W Ford57Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition)1
10 Jason Hoswell564th Grade Competition6

Events

Join the all-girls Sixers Cricket league, U13s and U15s
Contact cricketsouthernlakes@gmail.com or phone 0428 397 207 for more deta...

Email list sign up form