Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 8:40AM Charlestown   drew   Lake Macquarie 6ers Ulinga Park 2 Official result
12 Oct 19 8:40AM Toronto Gold   drew   Merewether Blue Toronto Oval 2 Official result
12 Oct 19 8:40AM Toronto Black   drew   Wallsend Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:40AM Merewether Orange   drew   Newcastle City Hudson Park 2 Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 8:40AM Merewether Blue   def   Charlestown Garden Suburb () Official result
19 Oct 19 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   def by   Toronto Black New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:40AM Wallsend   def   Toronto Gold Federal Park 2 Official result
19 Oct 19 8:40AM Western Suburbs   def   Merewether Orange Regent Park Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 8:40AM Toronto Black   def by   Merewether Blue Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 8:40AM Charlestown   def   Toronto Gold Ulinga Park 2 Official result
26 Oct 19 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   def   Wallsend New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 8:40AM Newcastle City   def   Merewether Orange Myamblah Cresent () Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 8:40AM Toronto Gold   def   Toronto Black Toronto Oval 2 Official result
2 Nov 19 8:40AM Merewether Blue   def   Lake Macquarie 6ers Garden Suburb () Official result
2 Nov 19 8:40AM Wallsend   def by   Charlestown Federal Park 2 Official result
2 Nov 19 8:40AM Merewether Orange   def by   Swansea Hudson Park 2 Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   def   Toronto Gold New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 8:40AM Toronto Black   def by   Charlestown Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 8:40AM Merewether Blue   def   Wallsend Garden Suburb () Official result
9 Nov 19 8:40AM Tigers Junior Cricket   def   Merewether Orange Hudson Park 2 Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   def by   Charlestown New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Official result
16 Nov 19 8:40AM Merewether Orange   def   Toronto Gold Garden Suburb () Official result
16 Nov 19 8:40AM Wallsend   def   Toronto Black Federal Park 2 Official result
Round 7
23 Nov 19 8:40AM Charlestown   def   Merewether Orange Ulinga Park 2 Official result
23 Nov 19 8:40AM Toronto Black   def by   Lake Macquarie 6ers Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Official result
23 Nov 19 8:40AM Toronto Gold   def by   Wallsend Toronto Oval 2 Official result
Round 8
30 Nov 19 8:40AM Merewether Orange   def   Toronto Black Hudson Park 2 Official result
30 Nov 19 8:40AM Toronto Gold   def by   Charlestown Toronto Oval 2 Official result
30 Nov 19 8:40AM Wallsend   def by   Lake Macquarie 6ers Federal Park 2 Official result
Round 9
7 Dec 19 8:40AM Toronto Black   def by   Toronto Gold Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   def by   Merewether Orange New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 8:40AM Charlestown   def   Wallsend Ulinga Park 2 Official result
Round 10
14 Dec 19 8:40AM Toronto Gold   def by   Lake Macquarie 6ers Toronto Oval 2 Official result
14 Dec 19 8:40AM Charlestown   def   Toronto Black Ulinga Park 2 Official result
14 Dec 19 8:40AM Wallsend   def by   Merewether Orange Federal Park 2 Official result
Round 11
1 Feb 20 8:40AM Charlestown   def by   Lake Macquarie 6ers Ulinga Park 2 Official result
1 Feb 20 8:40AM Toronto Gold   def by   Merewether Orange Toronto Oval 2 Official result
1 Feb 20 8:40AM Toronto Black   def   Wallsend Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Official result
Round 12
8 Feb 20 8:40AM Merewether Orange   v   Charlestown Garden Suburb () Progress result entered
8 Feb 20 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   v   Toronto Black New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Progress result entered
8 Feb 20 8:40AM Wallsend   v   Toronto Gold Federal Park 2 Progress result entered
Round 13
15 Feb 20 8:40AM Toronto Black   def by   Merewether Orange Finnan Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Feb 20 8:40AM Charlestown   def   Toronto Gold Ulinga Park 2 Final result entered and confirmed
15 Feb 20 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   def   Wallsend New Tredinnick (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
22 Feb 20 8:40AM Toronto Gold   v   Toronto Black Toronto Oval 2  
22 Feb 20 8:40AM Merewether Orange   v   Lake Macquarie 6ers Nesbitt Park  
22 Feb 20 8:40AM Wallsend   v   Charlestown Federal Park 2  
Round 15
29 Feb 20 8:40AM Lake Macquarie 6ers   v   Toronto Gold Feighan Oval 3 (Synthetic)  
29 Feb 20 8:40AM Toronto Black   v   Charlestown Finnan Oval (Oval 1)  
29 Feb 20 8:40AM Merewether Orange   v   Wallsend Adamstown Park 5  
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20 8:40AM TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 8:40AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
14 Mar 20 8:40AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 13 Nov 19 3:47PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events

Sixers Girls Cricket League, REGISTER NOW
  Summer competition starts in February 2020.  Home games to be ...
NJCA Summer Smash, register now, only $75
  Term 1 Stage 1  competitions is planned to run in Conferences ...